PRESS START

May 17, 2008

READY? FIGHT.

Today is The Gayest Party Ever.

Things are about to heat up.

See you dudes soon.


Saturday Night Slam Masters

May 4, 2008

What a shitty Saturday night. I mean, it’s cool and all, but wow. Dead. I had possibly one of the nerdiest nights ever. Aside from a vapid masturbation routine, all i did was watch Royal Rumble ’91 and play WWF Royal Rumble on the computer.

You can’t tell but i’m Crush. i’m fighting Macho Man in the front left area.

I dunno if you guys remember Crush but he was once part of the outstanding tag team group The Demolition. Along with Smash and Ax, these guys came out in S&M gear with studded leather costume and spiked black leather masks. Beneath that, some intimidating paint. Then Crush gayed it up and went with this fucking malibu look. Faggot.


Addiction Level: That’s Some Good Shit

May 1, 2008

All right, so i’m pretty goddamn addicted. So addicted that since i started this post by uploading those 2 images, i’ve played probably another 3 hours of the game until now. Any of you guys playing, upload some of your stats. I’m curious as to where you are in the game. Especially you Drake. Unless you’re just X-Box Live-ing it the entire time. Here’s some current randomness for you Niko’s in the circle.

Game Progress: 31.88%

Missions Passed: 42

Playing Time: 17:58:13

Addiction Level: Wake up Buzz (was formerly the post title before i went back to play)

Longest Non-Stop Game: 08:58:32

Favorite Radio Station: The Journey

Brucie Respect: 71% (obviously up since original post–see fig. below)

Spent Buying Clothes: $2,896

Spent on dates: $170

Spent in gun shop: $4, 555 (lol.)

Michelle fondness: 99.00%

Bullets Fired: 5, 504

QUB3D High Score: 7750

Pigeons Exterminated: 1

Those are just some random stats i chose. Post some of yours. I wanna feel like i’m not the only one fucking wasting away with this fucking game. I keep having deja vu due to lack of sleep. It sucks.

Those are just some random stats i chose. Post some of yours. I wanna feel like i’m not the only one fucking wasting away with this fucking game. I keep having deja vu due to lack of sleep. It sucks.

Those are just some random stats i chose. Post some of yours. I wanna feel like i’m not the only one fucking wasting away with this fucking game. I keep having deja vu due to lack of sleep. It sucks.

Those are just some random stats i chose. Post some of yours. I wanna feel like i’m not the only one fucking wasting away with this fucking game. I keep having deja vu due to lack of sleep. It sucks.

Those are just some random stats i chose. Post some of yours. I wanna feel like i’m not the only one fucking wasting away with this fucking game. I keep having deja vu due to lack of sleep. It sucks.

Those are just some random stats i chose. Post some of yours. I wanna feel like i’m not the only one fucking wasting away with this fucking game. I keep having deja vu due to lack of sleep. It sucks.

…wait.


OMG (oh my god!)

April 29, 2008

So…i left dollar nite, went to Green Room and left there to get to Wal-Mart at about 12:55am. Kevin joins me since i’m driving him home. To make a long story short, i was the first person over there to get GTA IV. It was nerdily awesome. ALSO, i got a PC gamepad for my computer to play arcade games. It’s an X-Box 360 controller but it turns into a PC controller as well via USB input. Fuck yeah.

Bottom line…
I got Grand Theft Auto 4 super early. I may be unavailable for a few days/months.

Just kidding…but not really.


Give Me Liberty City…Or Give Me Death!

April 28, 2008

I’m coming into Lafayette for Dollar Nite tonight, so those of you going shall see me there. I also plan on staying in late tonight because i’m going to attempt to raid Wal-Mart for GTA 4 sometime after midnight. Wish me luck.

I’m not going to make an announcement on facebook, but if any of you read this and come up to me at dollar nite and tell me the password “Belmont,” then a J├Ąger shot is all yours.

If you haven’t yet seen the GameTrailers video review of GTA4 yet, then head over here RIGHT NOW. Even if you’re not a huge fan of the series, watch this video and tell me that you didn’t shit yourself just a little.

See you guys tonight. w00t, nigs.


Let’s Get Digital. Digital.

April 24, 2008

All right everyone. Instead of using plain old “no-html-allowed” Facebook, i’m going to be using this blog as a way to update you guys on different things for The Gayest Party Ever Ver.1 as well as any other Version Parties that occur afterwards (based on the first’s success). Check back daily for vital information.